Carroll ISD

Carroll ISD

Saturday, January 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls 7th A DMS Tournament

Dawson Middle School vs. Argyle
 @  Argyle High Schoollocation
TBDBasketball: Girls 8th A DMS Tournament

Dawson Middle School vs. Argyle
 @  Argyle High Schoollocation
Winter Guard

Carroll High School - Cafeteria more..location
8:00am- 10:00pmPercussion Rehersal

Carroll High School Gym #1 more..location
9:00amWrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament

vs. El Paso El Dorado High School
 @  El Paso El Dorado High School location

Dual State Championships @ El Paso Pebble Hills HS

Dual State Championships @ El Paso Pebble Hills HS
10:00amBasketball: Boys 9th Black Game

vs. Keller
 @  Keller High Schoollocation
1:00pm- 5:00pmFamily Open Swim

3:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Tournament

vs. Colleyville Heritage
Sunday, January 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 5:00pmPercussion Rehersal

Carroll High School Gym #1 more..location
Monday, January 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys JV Black Game

vs. Coppell
 @  Coppell High Schoollocation
9:00am- 10:00amWater Aerobics

11:30am- 1:30pmLap Swim

4:15pm- 7:00pmWinter Guard

Carroll High School - Cafeteria more..location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th C CMS Game

Carroll Middle School vs. Coppell Middle East
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th C DMS Game

Dawson Middle School vs. Grapevine Middle
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th C CMS Game

Coppell Middle East vs. Carroll Middle School  @  Carroll Middle School
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th C DMS Game

Grapevine Middle vs. Dawson Middle School  @  Dawson Middle School
6:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th A CMS Game

Carroll Middle School vs. Coppell Middle East
6:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th A DMS Game

Dawson Middle School vs. Grapevine Middle
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th A CMS Game

Coppell Middle East vs. Carroll Middle School  @  Carroll Middle School
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th A DMS Game

Grapevine Middle vs. Dawson Middle School  @  Dawson Middle School
7:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th B CMS Game

Carroll Middle School vs. Coppell Middle East
7:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th B DMS Game

Dawson Middle School vs. Grapevine Middle
7:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th B CMS Game

Coppell Middle East vs. Carroll Middle School  @  Carroll Middle School
7:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th B DMS Game

Grapevine Middle vs. Dawson Middle School  @  Dawson Middle School
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:30am- 1:30pmLap Swim

4:00pm- 7:00pmPercussion Rehersal

Carroll High School Gym #1 more..location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Keller
 @  Keller High Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Green Game

vs. Keller
 @  Keller High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Keller
 @  Keller High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th Green Game

vs. Keller
 @  Keller High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls 9th A Game

vs. Keller
 @  Keller High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Keller
 @  Keller High Schoollocation
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:00amWater Aerobics

3:30pmCHS Dragon Dance Rehearsal

Carroll High School - Cafeteria location
5:00pmWrestling: Boys JV Meet

vs. Keller
 @  Keller High Schoollocation
5:00pmWrestling: Boys JV Meet

vs. Coppell
 @  Coppell High Schoollocation
Thursday, January 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:50amSoccer: Girls Varsity Tournament

vs. TBA
 @  Birkelbach Field location

Leander Rouse

Leander Rouse
11:30am- 1:30pmLap Swim

4:15pm- 7:00pmWinter Guard

5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th C CMS Game

Carroll Middle School vs. Coppell Middle East
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th C DMS Game

Dawson Middle School vs. Grapevine Middle
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th C CMS Game

Coppell Middle East vs. Carroll Middle School  @  Carroll Middle School
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th C DMS Game

Grapevine Middle vs. Dawson Middle School  @  Dawson Middle School
5:00pmWrestling: Girls CMS A Meet

vs. Central-Keller
5:00pmWrestling: Girls DMS A Meet

vs. Central-Keller
5:00pmWrestling: Boys CMS A Meet

vs. Central-Keller
5:00pmWrestling: Boys DMS A Meet

vs. Central-Keller
6:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th A CMS Game

Carroll Middle School vs. Coppell Middle East
6:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th A DMS Game

Dawson Middle School vs. Grapevine Middle
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th A CMS Game

Coppell Middle East vs. Carroll Middle School  @  Carroll Middle School
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th A DMS Game

Grapevine Middle vs. Dawson Middle School  @  Dawson Middle School
6:00pmWrestling: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Central-Keller
6:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Central-Keller
7:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th B CMS Game

Carroll Middle School vs. Coppell Middle East
7:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th B DMS Game

Dawson Middle School vs. Grapevine Middle
7:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th B DMS Game

Grapevine Middle vs. Dawson Middle School  @  Dawson Middle School
7:01pmBasketball: Boys 8th B CMS Game

Coppell Middle East vs. Carroll Middle School  @  Carroll Middle School
Friday, January 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 4:00pmHS Swimming & Diving

HS District Diving meet competition begins at 9:30am.

HS District Diving meet competition begins at 9:30am.
8:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Tournament

vs. Frisco
 @  Frisco High Schoollocation
8:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Tournament

vs. Frisco
 @  Frisco High Schoollocation
9:00amWrestling: Girls Varsity Tournament

vs. Haltom
 @  Birdville Coliseum location
2:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Tournament

vs. TBA
 @  Georgetown High Schoollocation

San Antonio Johnson

San Antonio Johnson
3:45pm- 6:45pmPercussion Rehersal

Carroll High School Gym #1 more..location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Guyer
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Green Game

vs. Guyer
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV 2 Game

vs. Colleyville Heritage  @  Dragon Stadium
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Guyer
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th Green Game

vs. Guyer
7:30pmBasketball: Girls 9th A Game

vs. Guyer
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Guyer
7:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Colleyville Heritage
 @  TBAlocation